COBALT FILMS
Post House - Color Grading Studio

FILMOGRAPHY

FILMOGRAPHY

FEATURE
Director Pierre Bismuth
DOP David Raedeker
Production The Ink Connection
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2016

FEATURE Director  Marco Laguna  DOP  Son Doan  Production  Stempel / Topcare  Color Grading:  Loup Brenta   2016

FEATURE
Director Marco Laguna
DOP Son Doan
Production Stempel / Topcare
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2016

DOCUMENTARY Director    Quentin Noirfalisse  DOP   Quentin Devillers  Production  Dancing Dogs  Color Grading  Lucien Keller   2017

DOCUMENTARY
Director Quentin Noirfalisse
DOP  Quentin Devillers
Production Dancing Dogs
Color Grading Lucien Keller
2017

FEATURE Director  Fabrice Du Welz  DOP  Benoît Debie  Production  La Parti / Tarantula  Color Grading  Loup Brenta   2016

FEATURE
Director Fabrice Du Welz
DOP Benoît Debie
Production La Parti / Tarantula
Color Grading Loup Brenta
2016

SHORT Director    Rémi Allier  DOP  Kinan Massarani  Production  Roue Libre  Color Grading  Lucien Keller   2017

SHORT
Director Rémi Allier
DOP Kinan Massarani
Production Roue Libre
Color Grading Lucien Keller
2017

SHORT Director  Théodore Sanchez-Wilsdorf  DOP  Florian Berutti  Production  Les Films du Périscope  Editing:  Paul Millot   2017

SHORT
Director Théodore Sanchez-Wilsdorf
DOP Florian Berutti
Production Les Films du Périscope
Editing: Paul Millot
2017

FEATURE Director  Marie-Eve de Grave  DOP  Sébastien Koepel, Jorge Piquer Rodriguez  Production  One Move Productions, RTBF  Color Grading:  Paul Millot   2016

FEATURE
Director Marie-Eve de Grave
DOP Sébastien Koepel, Jorge Piquer Rodriguez
Production One Move Productions, RTBF
Color Grading: Paul Millot
2016

SHORT Director    Pablo Munoz Gomez  DOP  Kinan Massarani  Production  Roue Libre  Color Grading  Lucien Keller   2017

SHORT
Director Pablo Munoz Gomez
DOP Kinan Massarani
Production Roue Libre
Color Grading Lucien Keller
2017

FEATURE Director  Jaco Van Dormael  DOP  Christophe Beaucarne  Production  Leïla Films  VFX Artist  Lucien Keller   2015

FEATURE
Director Jaco Van Dormael
DOP Christophe Beaucarne
Production Leïla Films
VFX Artist Lucien Keller
2015

SHORT Director    Alexis Van Stratum  DOP  Vincent Van Gelder  Production  Leïla Films  Color Grading  Lucien Keller   2014

SHORT
Director Alexis Van Stratum
DOP Vincent Van Gelder
Production Leïla Films
Color Grading Lucien Keller
2014

FEATURE Director  Ariel Zeitoun  DOP  Peter Zeitlinger  Production  Climax Films  DIT  Loup Brenta   2016

FEATURE
Director Ariel Zeitoun
DOP Peter Zeitlinger
Production Climax Films
DIT Loup Brenta
2016

SHORT Director    Arnaud Dufeys  DOP  Rémy Barbot  Production  Replica  Color Grading  Lucien Keller   2014

SHORT
Director Arnaud Dufeys
DOP Rémy Barbot
Production Replica
Color Grading Lucien Keller
2014

SHORT
Director Emilie Verhamme
DOP Alex Moyroud
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2014

SHORT Director    Tom Heene  DOP  Frédéric Noirhomme  Production  La Parti / Minds Meet  Color Grading:  Loup Brenta   2012

SHORT
Director Tom Heene
DOP Frédéric Noirhomme
Production La Parti / Minds Meet
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2012

SHORT Director  Manu Riche  DOP  Renaat Lambeets  Production  Riche, Riche & Riche  Editorial Department:  Paul Millot   2012

SHORT
Director Manu Riche
DOP Renaat Lambeets
Production Riche, Riche & Riche
Editorial Department: Paul Millot
2012

TV Serie Director  Jad Mai  DOP  John Janssens  Production  Mediadiffusion  VFX Artist  Lucien Keller   2016

TV Serie
Director Jad Mai
DOP John Janssens
Production Mediadiffusion
VFX Artist Lucien Keller
2016

FEATURE Director  Guillaume Senez  DOP   Denis Jutzeler  Production  Iota / Louise / Savage  VFX Artist  Lucien Keller   2015

FEATURE
Director Guillaume Senez
DOP  Denis Jutzeler
Production Iota / Louise / Savage
VFX Artist Lucien Keller
2015

FEATURE Director  Olivier Dahan  DOP   Eric Gautier  Production  Gaumont / uFilm / Canal+  VFX Artist  Lucien Keller   2014

FEATURE
Director Olivier Dahan
DOP  Eric Gautier
Production Gaumont / uFilm / Canal+
VFX Artist Lucien Keller
2014

TV SHOW Director    Lionel Delhaye / Jérôme Dernovoi / Benjamin Torrini  DOP  Émilie Sornasse  Production  Narrativ Nation  Color Grading & VFX    Loup Brenta /   Lucien Keller / Paul Millot   2017

TV SHOW
Director Lionel Delhaye / Jérôme Dernovoi / Benjamin Torrini
DOP Émilie Sornasse
Production Narrativ Nation
Color Grading & VFX  
Loup Brenta / Lucien Keller / Paul Millot
2017

FEATURE Director:  Rachel Lang  DOP  Fiona Braillon  Production  Cheval Deux Trois   Tarantula  Color Grading:  Loup Brenta   2016

FEATURE
Director: Rachel Lang
DOP Fiona Braillon
Production Cheval Deux Trois
Tarantula
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2016

TV SHOW Director    Lionel Delhaye / Jérôme Dernovoi / Benjamin Torrini  DOP  Émilie Sornasse  Production  Narrativ Nation  Color Grading  Lucien Keller   2017

TV SHOW
Director Lionel Delhaye / Jérôme Dernovoi / Benjamin Torrini
DOP Émilie Sornasse
Production Narrativ Nation
Color Grading
Lucien Keller
2017

SHORT Director    Gaëtan D'Agostino  DOP  Ludivine Large-Bessette  Production  Next Days Films  Color Grading  Lucien Keller   2015

SHORT
Director Gaëtan D'Agostino
DOP Ludivine Large-Bessette
Production Next Days Films
Color Grading Lucien Keller
2015

SHORT
Director: Fisnik Maxhuni
DOP: Léo Lefevre
Production Alva Films
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2016

SHORT Director  Kristof Hoornaert  DOP  Grimm Vandekerckhove  Production  Kristof Hoornaert  Color Grading:  Loup Brenta   2013

SHORT
Director Kristof Hoornaert
DOP Grimm Vandekerckhove
Production Kristof Hoornaert
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2013

SHORT Director    Nicolas Klotz   Elisabeth Perceval  DOP  André S. Brandão  Production  Mata Atlantica  Color Grading:  Loup Brenta   2016

SHORT
Director Nicolas Klotz
Elisabeth Perceval
DOP André S. Brandão
Production Mata Atlantica
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2016

SHORT Director    Dénes Nagy  DOP  Tamás Dobos  Production  Alva Films  Color Grading:  Loup Brenta   2014

SHORT
Director Dénes Nagy
DOP Tamás Dobos
Production Alva Films
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2014

FEATURE Director:  Roberto Minervini  DOP  Diego Romero  Production  Pulpa / Ondorossa Film  Dailies Color Grading:  Loup Brenta   2012

FEATURE
Director: Roberto Minervini
DOP Diego Romero
Production Pulpa / Ondorossa Film
Dailies Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2012

FEATURE Director  Camille Meynard  DOP:  Léo Lefevre  Production  Stenola  Color Grading:  Loup Brenta   2013

FEATURE
Director Camille Meynard
DOP: Léo Lefevre
Production Stenola
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2013

SHORT Director  Anouk Fortunier  DOP  Fiona Braillon  Production  Luca School of Arts  Color Grading:  Loup Brenta   2015

SHORT
Director Anouk Fortunier
DOP Fiona Braillon
Production Luca School of Arts
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2015

SHORT Director    Jeremy Rosenstein,   Kaspar Schiltknecht  DOP  Léo Lefevre  Color Grading:  Loup Brenta   2014

SHORT
Director Jeremy Rosenstein,
Kaspar Schiltknecht
DOP Léo Lefevre
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2014

SHORT Director    Jacques Maillot  DOP  Luc Pagès  Production  LGM Production   Wild Bunch  VFX Supervision:  Loup Brenta   2011

SHORT
Director Jacques Maillot
DOP Luc Pagès
Production LGM Production
Wild Bunch
VFX Supervision: Loup Brenta
2011

SHORT Director:  Rachel Lang  DOP  Fiona Braillon  Production  Cheval Deux Trois   Stempel  Color Grading:  Loup Brenta   2011

SHORT
Director: Rachel Lang
DOP Fiona Braillon
Production Cheval Deux Trois
Stempel
Color Grading: Loup Brenta
2011

SHORT Director  Nicolas Deschuyteneer ,  Patricia Gélise  DOP  Rachel Simoni  Production  Stempel  VFX & Supervision:  Paul Millot   2012

SHORT
Director Nicolas DeschuyteneerPatricia Gélise
DOP Rachel Simoni
Production Stempel
VFX & Supervision: Paul Millot
2012

SHORT Director    Hinde Boujemaa  DOP  Vincent Van Gelder  Production  Novak  Color Grading  Lucien Keller   2014

SHORT
Director Hinde Boujemaa
DOP Vincent Van Gelder
Production Novak
Color Grading Lucien Keller
2014

SHORT Director  Ewa Brykalska  DOP  Adrien Legrand  Production  Atelier de réalisation (INSAS)  Color Grading:  Paul Millot   2012

SHORT
Director Ewa Brykalska
DOP Adrien Legrand
Production Atelier de réalisation (INSAS)
Color Grading: Paul Millot
2012

FEATURE Director  Manu Riche  DOP  Renaat Lambeets  Production  Casette For Timescapes  Editorial Department:  Paul Millot   2015

FEATURE
Director Manu Riche
DOP Renaat Lambeets
Production Casette For Timescapes
Editorial Department: Paul Millot
2015

FEATURE Director  Bruno Deville  DOP  Jean-François Hensgens  Production  CAB Prod / Versus Prod  DIT  Lucien Keller   2014

FEATURE
Director Bruno Deville
DOP Jean-François Hensgens
Production CAB Prod / Versus Prod
DIT Lucien Keller
2014

FEATURE Director  Philippe de Pierpont  DOP   Dries Delputte  Production  Iota  VFX Artist  Lucien Keller   2015

FEATURE
Director Philippe de Pierpont
DOP  Dries Delputte
Production Iota
VFX Artist Lucien Keller
2015

FEATURE Director  Julein Bechara  DOP  Tristan Galland  Production  ImageCréation.com  Color Grading:  Paul Millot   2015

FEATURE
Director Julein Bechara
DOP Tristan Galland
Production ImageCréation.com
Color Grading: Paul Millot
2015

DOCUMENTARY Director  Olivier Orient Dutrieux  DOP   Olivier Orient Dutrieux  Production  Liove Films  Color Grading  Lucien Keller   2016

DOCUMENTARY
Director Olivier Orient Dutrieux
DOP  Olivier Orient Dutrieux
Production Liove Films
Color Grading Lucien Keller
2016